Your Temporary Email Address

Emails Created 612431 Messages Received 351161

Forget about spam, advertising mailings, hacking and attacking robots. Keep your real mailbox clean and secure. Temp Mail provides temporary, secure, anonymous, free, disposable email address.

Privacy Policy

Tempmaili is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how your personal information is collected, used, and disclosed by Tempmaili. This Privacy Policy applies to our Website, https://tempmaili.com/ , and its associated subdomains (collectively, our "Service").

By accessing or using our Service, you signify that you have read, understood, and agree to our collection, Storage, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service.

Definitions and key terms

For this Privacy Policy:

  • Cookie: small amount of data generated by a website and saved by your web browser. It is used to identify your browser, provide analytics, remember information about you, such as your language preference or login information.

  • Company: when this policy mentions "Company," "we," "us," or "our," it refers to Tempmaili that is responsible for your information under this Privacy Policy.

  • Country: where Tempmaili or the owners/founders of Tempmaili are based, in this case, is Austria.

  • Customer: refers to the company, organization or person that signs up to use the Tempmaili Service to manage the relationships with your consumers or service users.

  • Device: any Internet-connected device such as a phone, tablet, computer, or another machine that can be used to visit Tempmaili and use the services.

  • IP address: Every device connected to the Internet is assigned a number known as an Internet protocol (IP) address. These numbers are usually assigned in geographic blocks. An IP address can often identify the location from which a device is connecting to the Internet.

  • Personnel: refers to individuals employed by Tempmaili or are under contract to perform a service on behalf of one of the parties.

  • Personal Data: Any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information — including a personal identification number — allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.

  • Service: refers to the Service provided by Tempmaili as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this platform.

  • Third-party Service: refers to advertisers, contest sponsors, promotional and marketing partners, and others who provide our Content or whose products or services we think may interest you.

  • Website: Tempmaili's site, which can be accessed via this URL: https://tempmaili.com/.

  • You: a person or entity that is registered with Tempmaili to use the Services.

Information automatically collected

Information like your Internet Protocol (IP) address and browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our platform. This information may be used to connect your computer to the Internet. Other information collected automatically could be a login, email address, password, computer and connection information such as browser plug-in types and versions and time zone setting, operating systems and platforms, purchase history (we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other Users), the complete Uniform Resource Locator (URL) clickstream to, through and from our Website that may include date and time; cookie number; parts of the site you viewed or searched for; and the phone number you used to call our Customer Services. We may also use browser data such as cookies, Flash cookies (also known as Flash Local Shared Objects) or similar data on certain parts of our Website for fraud prevention and other purposes. During your visits, we may use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page. We may also collect technical information to help us identify your device for fraud prevention and diagnostic purposes.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the platform. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information). Still, it may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about who and when you use our and other technical details. This information is primarily needed to maintain our security and operation and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

How Do We Use The Information We Collect?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

  • To improve our Service (we continually strive to improve our service offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to respond to your customer service requests and support needs more effectively)

  • To process transactions

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

  • To send periodic emails

When do we use customer information from third parties?

We receive some information from the third parties when you contact us. For example, when you submit your email address to us to show interest in becoming our customer, we receive information from a third party providing automated fraud detection services. We also occasionally collect information that is made publicly available on social media websites. You can control how much of your social media websites make public by visiting these websites and changing your privacy settings.

Do we share the information we collect with third parties?

We may share the information that we collect, both personal and non-personal, with third parties such as advertisers, contest sponsors, promotional and marketing partners, and others who provide our Content or whose products or services we think may interest you. We may also share it with our current and future affiliated companies and business partners. If we are involved in a merger, asset sale or other business reorganization, we may also share or transfer your personal and non-personal information to our successors-in-interest.


We may engage trusted third-party service providers to perform functions and provide services to us, such as hosting and maintaining our servers and our Service, database storage and management, email management, storage marketing, credit card processing, customer service and fulfilling orders for products and services you may purchase through our platform. We will likely share your personal information, and possibly some non-personal information, with these third parties to enable them to perform these services for us and you.


We may share portions of our log file data, including IP addresses, for analytics purposes with third parties such as web analytics partners, application developers, and ad networks. If your IP address is shared, it may be used to estimate general location and other technographics such as connection speed, whether you have visited the Service in a shared site, and type of device used to visit the Service. They may aggregate information about our advertising and what you see on the Service and then provide auditing, research and reporting for us and our advertisers.


We may also disclose personal and non-personal information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims, legal process (including subpoenas), to protect our rights and interests or those of a third party, the safety of the public or any person, to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity, or to otherwise comply with applicable court orders, laws, rules and regulations.

Where and when is information collected from customers and end-users?

We will collect the personal information that you submit to us. We may also receive personal information about you from third parties as described above.

Could my information be transferred to other countries?

We are incorporated in Austria. Information collected via our Website, through direct interactions with you, or from the use of our help services may be transferred from time to time to our offices or personnel or third parties located throughout the world and maybe viewed and hosted anywhere in the world, including countries that may not have laws of general applicability regulating the use and transfer of such data. To the fullest extent allowed by applicable law, you voluntarily consent to the trans-border transfer and hosting of such information by using any of the above.

Is the information collected through our Service secure?

We take precautions to protect the security of your information. We have physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to help safeguard, prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use your information. However, neither people nor security systems are foolproof, including encryption systems. In addition, people can commit intentional crimes, make mistakes or fail to follow policies. Therefore, while we use reasonable efforts to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If applicable law imposes any non-disclaimable duty to protect your personal information, you agree that intentional misconduct will be the standard used to measure our compliance with that duty.

Can I update or correct my information?

The rights you have to request updates or corrections to the information we collect depend on your relationship with us. Personnel may update or correct their information as detailed in our internal company employment policies. Customers have the right to request the restriction of specific uses and disclosures of personally identifiable information. You can contact us to (1) update or correct your personally identifiable information, (2) change your preferences concerning communications and other information you receive from us, or (3) delete the personally identifiable information maintained about you on our systems (subject to the following paragraph), by cancelling your account. Such updates, corrections, changes, and deletions will not affect other information we maintain or information we have provided to third parties following this Privacy Policy before updating, editing, changing, or deleting. We may take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you profile access or making corrections to protect your privacy and security. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information at all times. You should be aware that it is not technologically possible to remove every record of the information you have provided to us from our system. The need to back up our systems to protect information from inadvertent loss means that a copy of your information may exist in a non-erasable form that will be difficult or impossible for us to locate. Promptly after receiving your request, all personal information stored in databases we actively use and other readily searchable media will be updated, corrected, changed or deleted, as appropriate, as soon as and to the extent reasonably and technically practicable. If you are an end-user and wish to update, delete, or receive any information about yourself, you may do so by contacting the organization you are a customer of.

Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information to a third party in the event of a sale, merger or other transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of us or any of its Corporate Affiliates (as defined herein), or that portion of us or any of its Corporate Affiliates to which the Service relates, or if we discontinue our business or file a petition or have filed against us a petition in bankruptcy, reorganization or similar proceeding, provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Affiliates

We may disclose information (including personal information) about you to our Corporate Affiliates. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, "Corporate Affiliate" means any person or entity which directly or indirectly controls, is controlled by or is under common control with us, whether by ownership or otherwise. Any information relating to you that we provide to our Corporate Affiliates will be treated by those following the terms of this Privacy Policy.

How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

We keep your information only so long as we need it to provide Service to you and fulfil the purposes described in this policy. This is also the case for anyone who shares your information and who carries out services on our behalf. When we no longer need to use your information, and there is no need for us to keep it to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, we'll either remove it from our systems or depersonalize it so that we can't identify you.

How Do We Protect Your Information?

We implement various security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems and must keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) is never kept on file. However, we cannot ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to us or guarantee that your information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by a breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

Governing Law

The laws of Austria, excluding its conflicts of law rules, shall govern this Agreement and your use of our Service. Your use of our Service may also be subject to other local, state, national, or international laws.

Your Consent

You consent to this Privacy Policy by using our Service, registering an account, or making a purchase.

Links to Other Websites

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Services. The Services may contain links to other websites not operated or controlled by. We are not responsible for the Content, accuracy or opinions expressed in such websites, and such websites are not investigated, monitored or checked for accuracy or completeness by us. Please remember that our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect when you use a link to go from the Services to another website. Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including those that have a link on our platform, is subject to that Website's own rules and policies. Such third parties may use their cookies or other methods to collect information about you.

Cookies

We use "Cookies" to identify the areas of our Website that you have visited. A cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use cookies to personalize the Content that you see on our Website. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access our Website's functionality correctly or at all. We never place Personally Identifiable Information in Cookies.

Advertising

Advertising keeps us and many of the websites and services you use free of charge. We work hard to make sure that ads are safe, unobtrusive, and as relevant as possible.

Cookies for Advertising

Cookies help to make advertising more effective. Without cookies, it's tough for an advertiser to reach its audience or know how many ads were shown and how many clicks they received.

Remarketing Services

We use remarketing services. What Is Remarketing? In digital marketing, remarketing (or retargeting) is the practice of serving ads across the Internet to people who have already visited your Website. It allows your company to seem like they're "following" people around the Internet by serving ads on the websites and platforms they use most.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

Third-Party Services

We may display, include or make available third-party Content (including data, information, applications and other products services) or provide links to third-party websites or services ("Third- Party Services").

You acknowledge and agree that we shall not be responsible for any Third-Party Services, including their accuracy, completeness, timeliness, validity, copyright compliance, legality, decency, quality or any other aspect. We do not assume and shall not have any liability or responsibility to you or any other person or entity for any Third-Party Services.

Third-Party Services and links to that are provided solely for you, and you access and use them entirely at your own risk and subject to such third parties terms and conditions.

Facebook Pixel

Facebook pixel is an analytics tool that allows you to measure the effectiveness of your advertising by understanding the actions people take on your Website. You can use the pixel to: Make sure your ads are shown to the right people. The Facebook pixel may collect information from your device when you use the Service. Facebook pixel gathers information that is held following its Privacy Policy.

Tracking Technologies

Cookies

We use cookies to enhance the performance and functionality of our Service but are non-essential to their use. However, without these cookies, certain functionality like videos may become unavailable, or you would be required to enter your login details every time you visit our Service as we would not be able to remember that you had logged in previously.

Local Storage

Local Storage, sometimes known as DOM storage, provides web apps with methods and protocols for storing client-side data. Web storage supports persistent data storage, similar to cookies but with a greatly enhanced capacity and no information stored in the HTTP request header.


Sessions

We use "Sessions" to identify the areas of our Website that you have visited. A Session is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser.


Information about General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We may be collecting and using information from you from the European Economic Area (EEA). In this section of our Privacy Policy, we will explain precisely how and why this data is collected and how we maintain this data under protection from being replicated or used in the wrong way.

What is GDPR?

GDPR is an EU-wide privacy and data protection law that regulates how EU residents' data is protected by companies and enhances the EU residents' control over their data.

What is personal data?

Any data that relates to an identifiable or identified individual. GDPR covers a broad spectrum of information that could be used on its own or in combination with other pieces of information to identify a person. Personal data extends beyond a person's name or email address. Some examples include financial information, political opinions, genetic data, biometric data, IP addresses, physical addresses, sexual orientation, and ethnicity. The Data Protection Principles have requirements such as:

  • Personal data collected must be processed in a fair, legal, and transparent way and should only be used in a way that a person would reasonably expect.

  • Personal data should only be collected to fulfil a specific purpose, and it should only be used for that purpose. Organizations must specify why they need personal data when they collect it.

  • Personal data should be held no longer than necessary to fulfil its purpose.

  • People covered by the GDPR have the right to access their data. They can also request a copy of their data to be updated, deleted, restricted, or moved to another organization.

Why is GDPR necessary?

GDPR adds some new requirements regarding how companies should protect individuals' data that they collect and process. It also raises the stakes for compliance by increasing enforcement and imposing more significant fines for breach. Beyond these facts, it's simply the right thing to do. At Help Scout, we firmly believe that your data privacy is paramount. We already have solid security and privacy practices in place that go beyond the requirements of this new regulation.

Individual Data Subject's Rights - Data Access, Portability and Deletion

We are committed to helping our customers meet the data subject rights requirements of GDPR. We process or store all personal data in fully vetted, DPA compliant vendors. We do hold all conversation and personal data for up to 6 years unless your account is deleted. In which case, we dispose of all data following our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, but we will not hold it longer than 60 days.

We are aware that if you are working with EU customers, you need to provide them with the ability to access, update, retrieve and remove personal data. We got you! We've been set up as self-service from the start and have always given you access to your data and your customer's data. Our customer support team is here to answer any questions you might have about working with the API.

California Residents

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) requires us to disclose categories of Personal Information we collect and how we use it, the types of sources from whom we collect Personal Information, and the third parties with whom we share it, which we have explained above.

We are also required to communicate information about rights California residents have under California law. You may exercise the following rights:

  • Right to Know and Access. You may submit a verifiable request for information regarding the: (1) categories of Personal Information we collect, use, or share; (2) purposes for which categories of Personal Information are collected or used by us; (3) categories of sources from which we collect Personal Information; and (4) specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you.

  • Right to Equal Service. We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

  • Right to Delete. You may submit a verifiable request to close your account, and we will delete Personal Information about you that we have collected.

  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's data not sell the consumer's data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

We do not sell the Personal Information of our users.

For more information about these rights, please get in touch with us.

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

CalOPPA requires us to disclose categories of Personal Information we collect and how we use it, the types of sources from whom we collect Personal Information, and the third parties with whom we share it, which we have explained above.

CalOPPA users have the following rights:

  • Right to Know and Access. You may submit a verifiable request for information regarding the: (1) categories of Personal Information we collect, use, or share; (2) purposes for which categories of Personal Information are collected or used by us; (3) categories of sources from which we collect Personal Information; and (4) specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you.

  • Right to Equal Service. We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

  • Right to Delete. You may submit a verifiable request to close your account, and we will delete Personal Information about you that we have collected.

  • Right to request that a business that sells a consumer's data not sell the consumer's data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

We do not sell the Personal Information of our users.

For more information about these rights, please get in touch with us.

Contact Us

Don't hesitate to contact us if you have any questions.

Awesome Features

Disposable temporary email protects your real email address from spam, advertising mailings, malwares.

What is temp mail?

Temp Mail provides a temporary email address that is anonymous, free, and secure. You may use tempmaili to sign up anonymously on any social media! A temporary email address is an email address, unlike Gmail or other services provided pre-make email without registration to that website. In addition, the expiration time of the mail is temporary. This means that after a specific time, the mail will vanish.

Usually, Temporary emails are used to avoid a considerable number of email lists for a user. It helps users to avoid receiving unwanted emails.

Nowadays, everyone uses an email address every hour, from connecting at work with business prospects to reaching out to friends and colleagues using the email address as an online communication tool. Most apps and services, as well as most loyalty cards, contest entries, and other features, require an email address to sign up.

We all know that spam emails are annoying. It’s common for most businesses to have their databases hacked, putting your business email address at risk for spam lists. Online, nothing is 100% private. Thus, it would be best to protect your email contact identity using disposable emails.

How can I get Edu mail/email

From the change section, you will get edu mail/email. Edu email will help you to create free accounts from different premium website. Get free edu temp mail from here: Edu Email

Temp Mail

What’s a Disposable Email?

A "disposable email address" is given to a user who has a unique email address for short-term contact. The Disposable Email lets people make email addresses that can be used to sign up for services and websites.

A disposable email address can’t be tied to abuse and can be quickly cancelled without affecting other contacts. The fake email address is a through-away email, a temporary email set, and a self-destruct email.

Why would you need a fake email address?

You’ve probably noticed that Amazon Prime, Hulu, and Netflix all offer free trials. Using the services only requires a disposable email address. You can technically extend the trial period if you use a different email address that is linked to your real email address.

An offline or online retailer usually requires an email address to receive offers. You can avoid this spam email deluge, though. A temporary email address helps eliminate annoying messages.

Even though fake email addresses make you think of hackers and the dark web, they can be used for good things.

If you need reasons to use a disposable email address, consider these:

When signing up for a store loyalty card, use a disposable email address to avoid spam emails advertising new products. If the store’s email is hacked, your actual address is safe.

You just coded a web app and want to test it before selling it. You can quickly get 100 disposable emails, create dummy accounts, and test them yourself instead of hiring unreliable online users.

About Temporary mail address

Temp mail is combined with temporary and email. We use temporary mail to sign up on social media, websites, blogs, and other online services. Temp mail is a handy tool to help you get an email address without signing up from that particular website.

Many websites and online services require a valid email address to sign up, access protected content, etc. Many websites and online services require a valid email address to sign up, get access to protected content, etc. Many websites and online services require a valid email address to sign up, access protected content, etc. However, some websites may use our email addresses to send unwanted messages.

If you’re unsure if a website is trustworthy, use a temporary email address. So you can avoid spam and protect your privacy.

Temporary and mail are shortened to temp mail. People are often asked for their email addresses when they sign up for a website, fill out a form, apply for something, or send emails that are activated with a single click. Hackers can't get into users' digital devices if they use Temp mail's temporary email addresses, which disappear after an hour. The best way to send ransomware links that lock users' devices and ask for huge amounts of money to unlock them is through permanent email addresses. Finally, disposable email addresses should be used for signup and registration.

What is Disposable Throwaway Email?

Disposable temporary emails don’t stay active for long. It deletes itself after some time (usually an hour), making it suitable for signup or registration. This service is called “fake-mail,” “10-min-mail, throwaway email,” “fake email generator,” “burner mail,” or “trash-mail.” All these services create a short-term email address that allows users to sign up without worrying about spam or unsafe acts.

A disposable email address doesn't have any personal information because it doesn't need any to sign up. A disposable temporary email is for sharing information and corresponding anonymously. With a disposable temporary email address, you can share files safely and anonymously. The email address is then deleted.

How Do I Log Into Temporary Mail?

A free service It lets you check your email when you’re offline. Regular mail service Waiting for your regular mail service to resume would cause you to miss important emails. If you have a regular email service and want a temporary one, the above steps won’t work.

If you have multiple domains, you may need to contact each hosting provider to see if you can use your temp mail service instead of your main one. If you have a lot of traffic, manually going through TempMail addresses can be time-consuming. This is where temp mail helps. Once you enter your information, your domain name and IP address will change automatically. It gives them instant access to their email addresses without having to re-enter the information each time.

Free Temporary Email Accounts

There is no need to pay to be anonymous online, especially when using email; use a free temporary email account instead. Internet users create many email addresses based on their needs, but those addresses become permanent and are linked to smartphones.

Because email is so easy to use with smartphone apps, people often get unwanted emails from addresses they don't know. TempMaili offers free, temporary email addresses for this purpose.

Sending Temporary Email

Disposable email doesn’t allow temporary sends. Using a smartphone app or a website, disposable email addresses can only receive emails. Since email addresses are temporary, all emails will be deleted in an hour. Permanent email addresses are preferable for formal correspondence.

If you want to join the website, you will be asked for an email to use any website. If you're going to apply for something, play games, or sign up on a website, you need an email. This will allow us to use those websites. A temporary email address will help you to get access. If you are worried about hundreds of unwanted emails to delete, you should use temp mail to get rid of them because a Temp Mail will not disturb users to delete any emails from storage.

Some hackers can hack your permanent email address, but temp mail can not. A temporary email address will also provide ten minutes email for using any data sharing for a short time.

TempMaili is the best temp mail provider of Temp Mail and fake email IDs nowadays. For example, to sign up in an online shopping shop, many users use temp email to avoid unwanted promotional emails from those shopping websites. Moreover, man users use the same email address for various reasons.

Temp mail will allow users to sign-ups on different social media to keep email more secure. For example, to avoid unwanted spam emails from your permanent email. To avoid misuse of email IDs, you can use the tempmaili.com service.

What is disposable temporary email?

A disposable temporary email saves your primary email address from taking spam emails and advertising emails. It is free to use. However, the temp email is limited for a short time. Therefore, disposable temporary email is also called 10-minute mail, temp email, trash mail, fake mail, short mail, etc.

FAQ - Frequently asked questions

Temp mail is usually used to receive emails from social media or any promotional websites. You don't need to sign-up to get a new email address. That is why it will protect your personal information.

To avoid unwanted promotional emails, spam mail, and malware, you need a temporary email address; Tempmaili.com provides temp mail.

Disposable mail is a temporary email for a short period, and a standard email is a permanent email for an extended period. By using disposable mail, you will not get any unwanted promotional emails without sign-ups.

You can buy a premium email form here to get lifetime access to emails.

You can not send emails right now. It's only for receiving emails.

You can delete emails from here easily.

You can check email from the homepage with auto-refresh. Or, You can also manually refresh to see incoming emails.

Temp mail is being used for temporary check emails. It will be deleted after a period that can not be restored.